Columbus Grade A

Columbus, GA


Thu 2PM Open Pairs O/2000
6.5 Tables

MPsABNamesScore
9.98
1

Bob Jones - Mcallister64.17%
7.49
2

Charles R Walker Jr - Winton G King61.20%
5.13
1
Gary Stern - Floyd East53.00%

Thu 2PM Open Pairs U/2000
8.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.71
1


Sharon Collins - Lydia Alexander69.84%
1.41
2
1

Leonard Chapman - John Brandt66.27%
1.00

1
Reuben Schooler - Pamela Schooler50.79%

Fri 9AM Open Pairs O/600
5.0 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
6.05
1/2
Dwight Bush - Robbie Battle61.63%
6.05
1/2
Leslie King - Edith V Knowlton61.63%
3.89
3
Gloria Simmons - David Barnett56.88%
2.92
4
Sharon Collins - Lydia Alexander55.38%

Fri 9AM Open Pairs U/600
6.5 Tables

MPsABNamesScore
4.76
1

James E Tanksley - Sharette W Simpkins59.30%
3.57
2

Leonard Chapman - John Brandt58.83%
2.68
3

Sylvia Cooper - Agnes Harper58.08%
2.01
4

Agnes A Shelton - Otis Greer57.40%
2.57
5
1
Mary Ann Marshall - Karen Bonner56.83%
1.93
2
Eudora Williams - Herbert J Rice53.20%

Round Robin Flight A
5 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
21.60
1
Eric Shelton - Clayven David Smith Jr - Bob Jones - John McAllister4.00
16.20
2
Gary Stern - Floyd East - Milton Hirsch - Lois Tuggle Griffiths3.00

Round Robin Flight B
5 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
17.28
1
William M Townsend - Loretta M McCroskey - Leslie King - Edith V Knowlton3.00
9.99
2/4
Gloria Simmons - David Barnett - Sharon Collins - Lydia Alexander2.00
9.99
2/4
Juanita Woods - Linda Johnson - Roselyn Richardson - Debra M Conner2.00
9.99
2/4
Connell Garrett - Jacqueline Garrett - James E Tanksley - Sharette W Simpkins2.00

Round Robin Flight C
5 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
15.12
1
Reuben Schooler - Pamela Schooler - Agnes A Shelton - Otis Greer4.00
11.34
2
Gloria S Thomas - Sherry Jessee - Agnes Harper - Sylvia Cooper3.00

Sat Scholarship OP O/600
5.0 Tables

MPsABNamesScore
10.37
1

Winton G King - Estelle Lavender70.50%
7.78
2

Birnell Hatcher - Avis C Turner59.00%
5.83
3

Bob Jones - Eric Shelton57.00%
7.70
4
1
Gloria Simmons - David Barnett56.50%
5.78
2
Nancy Proudfit - Milton Hirsch50.50%

Sat Scholarship OP U/600
5.0 Tables

MPsABNamesScore
7.13
1
1
Eudora Williams - Herbert J Rice64.50%
5.35
2
2
Mary Ann Marshall - Karen Bonner58.00%
4.01
3

Robert E Davis - Audrey Davis53.50%
3.01
4

Gloria S Thomas - Sherry Jessee51.50%