2016 Eastern Winter Sectional

Eastern Sectional

Atlantic City NJ


Scholarship Open O/2000
15.5 Tables

MPsABNamesScore
22.07
1

Harold Minus - Jerrie Thomas64.79%
16.55
2

Clarice D Reid - Winston O Edwards63.10%
12.86
3

Bill Sides - Alice P Brown62.67%
10.71
4

Allen L Morton - Cheryll C Jones61.33%
9.65
5

Lillian Williams - Mildred McLeod58.22%
8.58
6

Gloria Christler - George E Hudson57.50%
7.50
7

Reginald O Chapman - Marian C Womack56.49%
6.44
8

Doris White - Edna Boothe56.27%
18.81
1
Devora Sconiers - Ruth Shuler54.38%
14.11
2
Janice McBean - Lynda Straker52.03%
11.34
3
Beryl T Battle - Charles Guest51.23%
9.45
4
Lizzie Mathis - Lillian Allen50.69%

Scholarship Open U/2000
10.0 Tables

MPsABNamesScore
15.09
1

Clayton White - Anola Vance59.23%
12.07
2
1
Eileen Madison - Lorraine G Cleaton58.04%
9.15
3
2
Katherine Marshall - Eula Thomas57.14%
7.32
4
3
Elizabeth A Lyons - Barbara Jean Jennings56.55%
5.47
5

Charlotte Roberson - Gloria Allen55.95%
6.11
6
4
Cheryl White - Karen Hill54.76%
1.52
7

Geraldine V Zachery - Mardi Holliday53.87%
1.53
8

Marian Mercer - Marcia Demos53.57%

Scholarship Open U/300
4.5 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
9.36
1
Rebecca Scott - Delores Cooke60.33%
6.90
2
Gwendolyn Leverett - Felecia Peavy59.41%
5.61
3
Artrice C Braxton - Philippe Gerdes55.86%

Knockout Flight A
7 Tables

MPsRankNames
43.90
1
Reginald O Chapman - Alice P Brown - Bill Sides - Marian C Womack
27.46
2
Harold Minus - Jerrie Thomas - George E Hudson - Gloria Christler - Clarice D Reid - Winston O Edwards

Knock Out Flight B
6 Tables

MPsRankNames
35.04
1
Lewis Cleveland - Sandra True - Eula Thomas - Katherine Marshall
21.97
2
Betsy Parker - Margaret A Munford - Patricia Thomas - Mayer Wiesen

Knock Out Flight C
6 Tables

MPsRankNames
30.66
1
Clayton White - Mardi Holliday - Geraldine V Zachery - Anola Vance
19.22
2
Larry Gutman - Ruth M Brennan - Dorothy Haime - Marzella Dawkins

Knock Out Flight D
6 Tables

MPsRankNames
26.28
1
Gwynne Hoye - Lionel Hoye - Edith Williams - Charles S Williams
16.48
2
Lorelei S Blackman - Bernice Williams - Alice C Butler - Yvonne Ebea

Tue 9AM Open Pair
12.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
9.91
1
1
1
Rebecca Scott - Delores Cooke66.37%
7.43
2


Margaret R Lewis - Leon C Ragland65.48%
5.94
3


Mervin Jones - Angela T Jones63.39%
4.95
4


Moses Smallwood - Evelyn Smallwood59.23%
6.60
5
2
2
Joyce R Cosby - Carolyn Bowman58.33%
5.27
6
3

Lois Francis - Ernestine Myles54.76%
4.40
4
3
Charlotte Roberson - Gloria Allen53.57%
3.73
5/6
4/5
Cheryl White - Karen Hill51.19%
3.73
5/6
4/5
Traci Stukes - Shirley Strother51.19%

Tue 2PM Open Pair
24.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
15.00
1


Allen L Morton - Cheryll C Jones67.71%
11.25
2


Moses Smallwood - Evelyn Smallwood67.57%
8.74
3


Claude E Weems - Tyrone Davis64.48%
12.85
4
1
1
Sandra Surita - Arthur Tate62.58%
6.56
5


Parvez Mehta - M Errol Grant60.79%
9.64
6
2

Gayle Powell - Lillian Allen58.94%
7.54
7
3
2
Joyce R Cosby - Carolyn Bowman56.88%
0.00
8


Julius C Fields - Jimmy Pelham55.73%
7.54
9
4
3
Barbara A Davis - Eliza Brann55.71%
5.66
10
5
4
Gwendolyn Leverett - Felecia Peavy55.49%
4.94
11
6
5
Melvin D Thornton - Christine Taylor55.21%
1.25
12


Dorothy Thompson - Jeanette Brewer54.56%
0.00
7
6
Anna L Haynes - Deborah Crockett54.28%
1.18
8
7
Rebecca Scott - Delores Cooke54.07%
0.00
9

Barbara A Garner - Minnie Goka52.73%

Wed 1PM Open Pairs U/2000
14.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
9.48
1
1
1
Yvonne Ebea - Lorelei S Blackman63.50%
7.11
2
2
2
Melvin D Thornton - Christine Taylor62.31%
5.69
3
3

Katherine Marshall - Eula Thomas62.14%
4.78
4
4
3
Robert Mitchell - Betty Donerson59.00%
4.26
5


Cecilia Douthy Willis - Mildred R Holmes57.67%
4.09
6
5
4
Elizabeth A Lyons - Barbara Jean Jennings57.36%
3.33
7
6
5
Cheryl White - Karen Hill55.86%

2 Session Open Pairs
15.0 Tables / Based on 16 Tables

MPsABNamesScore
31.44
1

Alice P Brown - Bill Sides63.75%
23.58
2

Harold Minus - Jerrie Thomas61.79%
17.69
3

Gloria Christler - George E Hudson59.98%
15.57
4

Louis S Garner - Elaine M Conway58.65%
14.01
5

Reginald O Chapman - Marian C Womack57.99%
27.53
6
1
Ruth M Brennan - Larry Gutman57.74%
10.92
7

Henry G Irwin Jr - Mary M Young57.58%
20.65
8
2
Lewis Cleveland - Sandra True55.84%
4.67
9

Doris White - Edna Boothe55.12%
3.50
10

Margaret R Lewis - Leon C Ragland55.03%
3.89
11

Winston O Edwards - Clarice D Reid54.66%
16.52
3
Mayer Wiesen - Patricia Thomas49.39%
13.76
4
Devora Sconiers - Ruth Shuler49.00%

Wed 7PM Open Pairs U/2000
13.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
9.48
1
1
1
Katherine Marshall - Eula Thomas66.48%
7.11
2
2
2
Carolyn Bowman - Joyce R Cosby60.04%
5.69
3
3
3
Valerie Brooks - Barbara Wingate58.14%
4.74
4
4
4
Geraldine V Zachery - Mardi Holliday55.30%
4.03
5/6
5/6
5/6
Jacqueline Yates - Lawrence Yates55.11%
4.03
5/6
5/6
5/6
Rebecca Scott - Delores Cooke55.11%
1.69
7


Sylvia Ann Simmons - Mary Luter54.55%

Thu 9AM Open Pair Side
8.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.00
1


M Errol Grant - Parvez Mehta70.54%
4.97
2
1

Ruth M Brennan - Larry Gutman69.13%
3.98
3
2
1
Lorelei S Blackman - Yvonne Ebea56.89%
3.32
4
3

Clara Hargrave - Gladys Smith56.80%
2.98
4
2
Barbara A Davis - Eliza Brann54.67%
2.65

3
Anna L Haynes - Deborah Crockett51.19%
0.00

4
Robert Mitchell - Betty Donerson48.98%

Mod Round Robin "A"
6 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
31.45
1
Reginald O Chapman - Alice P Brown - Bill Sides - Marian C Womack4.00
18.87
2/4
Clarice D Reid - Gloria Christler - Jerrie Thomas - George E Hudson - Harold Minus - Winston O Edwards3.00
18.87
2/4
Allen L Morton - Cheryll C Jones - Tyrone Davis - Claude E Weems - Dorothy Thompson - Jeanette Brewer3.00
18.87
2/4
Henry G Irwin Jr - Louis S Garner - Elaine M Conway - Mary M Young3.00

Mod Round Robin "B"
5 Tables / Based on 7 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
23.96
1
Ruth Shuler - Devora Sconiers - Arthur Tate - Sandra Surita4.00
17.97
2
Lewis Cleveland - Sandra True - Eula Thomas - Katherine Marshall3.00

Mod Round Robin "C"
5 Tables / Based on 3 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
20.97
1
Joyce R Cosby - Carolyn Bowman - Valerie Brooks - Barbara Wingate4.00
15.72
2
Clayton White - Anola Vance - Geraldine V Zachery - Mardi Holliday3.00

Tue 7PM Open Pairs
21.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
14.50
1


Reginald O Chapman - Marian C Womack66.03%
10.88
2


Harold Minus - Jerrie Thomas64.09%
8.70
3


Leon C Ragland - Margaret R Lewis63.17%
12.76
4
1

Gayle Powell - Lillian Allen62.24%
6.52
5


Parvez Mehta - M Errol Grant62.20%
9.57
6
2

Mayer Wiesen - Patricia Thomas59.08%
9.41
3
1
Minnie Hagans - Julia Rhinehardt57.99%
6.38
4

Betsy Parker - Margaret A Munford55.48%
7.06
5
2
Yvonne Ebea - Lorelei S Blackman55.14%
1.60
6

Barbara A Garner - Minnie Goka54.46%
5.64

3
Cecilia Douthy Willis - Mildred R Holmes54.19%
4.90

4
Charlotte Roberson - Gloria Allen52.76%

ABA National Office Contact Information

Willetta PhippsBill Turner
ABA National SecretaryWebmaster
2828 Lakewood Avenue SWHwyBILL@EarthLink.net
Atlanta, GA 30315 
404-768-5517 
abasec@att.net