Chattanooga Grade A

Chattanooga Grade A

Chattanooga, TN


Thu 2PM Open Pairs O/2000
8.0 Tables

MPsABNamesScore
10.01
1

Evelyn Adkins - Jacki McLoyd68.75%
7.51
2

Iliad Chanay Jr - Winton G King55.65%
5.18
1
Joanne N Ford - Betty Jennings54.76%

Thu 2PM Open Pairs U/2000
5.0 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
6.48
1
Sharette W Simpkins - Margie Y Inman60.50%
4.86
2
Lydia Alexander - Sharon Collins60.00%

Thu 2PM Open Pairs U/300
7.5 Tables

MPsABNamesScore
3.91
1

Wilma LeSure - Jewell Cousin58.25%
2.93
2

Jacqueline Garrett - Connell Garrett58.21%
2.20
3

Jeanette Marshall - Mary Tanksley57.28%
1.65
4

Ruby M Turner - Agnes Harper56.09%
1.24
5

Sylvia Cooper - Roselyn Richardson54.87%
1.84
1
Ovella Vinson - Mildred Keith53.63%
1.38
2
Gloria S Thomas - Karen Bonner51.65%

Thu 7PM Open Pairs O/2000
8.0 Tables

MPsABNamesScore
10.01
1

Evelyn Adkins - Jacki McLoyd60.71%
7.51
2

Dwight Bush - Robbie Battle60.12%
5.63
3

Winton G King - Iliad Chanay Jr59.82%
4.22
4

James R Brown - Shirley L Williams56.85%
6.05
1/2
Gloria Simmons - Gus Bealer54.76%
6.05
1/2
Leslie King - Christine Callier54.76%

Thu 7PM Open Pairs U/2000
6.0 Tables

MPsABNamesScore
6.48
1

Cheryl Ransom - Joyce Toney63.75%
4.86
2
1
Gail Y Williams - Gwendolyn L White57.08%
3.65
3
2
Evelyn Lewis - Bernadette Porche56.25%

Thu 7PM Open Pairs U/300
7.0 Tables

MPsABNamesScore
3.91
1

Jacqueline A Harris - James E Tanksley69.44%
2.93
2

June M Ingram - David Barnett58.33%
2.20
3

Jeanette Marshall - Mary Tanksley57.54%
1.65
4

Sylvia Cooper - Roselyn Richardson53.17%
1.84
1
Marjorie Jackson - Vera Presley51.59%
1.38
2
Patricia Haynes - Erma Givens50.40%

Fri 9AM Scholarship Open Pairs O/300
10.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
15.14
1


Dwight Bush - Robbie Battle65.80%
11.36
2


Arthur Harris Jr - Annie Bartlett59.58%
13.05
3
1

Emma Fountain - Rosetta J Boyd58.42%
6.39
4


Anderson C Williams - James R Brown58.42%
4.79
5


Willetta Phipps - Marjorie L Waldon57.83%
9.79
6
2

Noah H Newman - Winton G King57.55%
7.34
3
1
Virginia Dixon - Connie Stewart51.88%
5.51
4

Joanne N Ford - Betty Jennings49.61%
4.13
5

Johnnie W Lee - Tarsellia Oliver49.24%
4.38

2
Cheryl Ransom - Joyce Toney48.56%
3.29

3
Virginia Hillery - Minnie Wiley48.05%

Fri 9AM Scholarship Open Pairs U/300
5.0 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
3.90
1
Cynthia Lawson - Zandra S Perrymon58.50%
2.93
2
June M Ingram - David Barnett57.50%
1.92
3/4
Jeanette Marshall - Mary Tanksley53.50%
1.92
3/4
Linda Johnson - Mildred Keith53.50%

Round Robin Flight A
5 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
21.60
1
James R Brown - Shirley L Williams - Willetta Phipps - Marjorie L Waldon - Anderson C Williams3.50
16.20
2
Winton G King - Iliad Chanay Jr - Robert T Green - Noah H Newman3.00

Round Robin Flight B
8 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
19.87
1
Joyce Toney - Cheryl Ransom - Sharon Collins - Lydia Alexander6.00
13.04
2/3
Johnnie W Lee - Leslie King - Christine Callier - Tarsellia Oliver5.00
13.04
2/3
Evelyn L Shorter - Edith V Knowlton - Caranell Lott - Kaneta R Lott5.00

Round Robin Flight C
8 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
14.90
1
Bernadette Porche - Evelyn Lewis - Nancy Montgomery - Barbara A Jackson7.00
11.18
2
James E Tanksley - Jacqueline A Harris - Erma Givens - Patricia Haynes6.00

Sat 9AM Open Pairs O/300
8.0 Tables

MPsABNamesScore
10.01
1

Anderson C Williams - Shirley L Williams65.35%
7.51
2
1
Lydia Alexander - Sharon Collins63.77%
5.63
3

Noah H Newman - Winton G King61.48%
4.22
4

Emma Fountain - Rosetta J Boyd54.42%
3.17
5

Leslie King - Christine Callier53.23%
2.92
2
Gloria Simmons - Connie Stewart49.36%

Sat 9AM Open Pairs U/300
5.5 Tables

MPsABNamesScore
4.59
1

Gail Y Williams - Gwendolyn L White65.62%
3.44
2

Agnes Harper - Ruby M Turner60.62%
2.58
3

June M Ingram - David Barnett59.37%
1.94
4
1
Gloria S Thomas - Karen Bonner51.56%
0.78
2
Zandra S Perrymon - Cynthia Lawson50.52%

ABA National Office Contact Information

Willetta PhippsBill Turner
ABA National SecretaryWebmaster
2828 Lakewood Avenue SWHwyBILL@EarthLink.net
Atlanta, GA 30315 
404-768-5517 
abasec@att.net