2016 Chicago Grade A


Fri 1PM Scholarship Open Pairs U/2000
5.5 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
7.80
1
Barbara Moore - Weatau Barsh62.50%
5.85
2
Caroline Hudson - Earnestine Wilson60.94%
4.39
3
Effie A Neal - Brenda Bearden55.62%

Fri 1PM Scholarship Open Pairs O/2000
14.0 Tables

MPsABNamesScore
13.25
1

Bill Sides - Alice P Brown64.39%
9.94
2

Chester G Johnson - Harold R Bickham60.61%
9.79
3
1
Goldie E Seals - Gwendolyn Hughes59.47%
7.34
4
2
Willie L Gray - Ann Sims58.52%
3.67
5/6

Larry Cooke - Betty Markey56.44%
5.51
5/6
3
Alta G Allen - Lee H Dillon56.44%
2.36
7

Mattie C Young - Lazell Harris55.87%
4.13
4
Yvonne D McElroy - Margie Lackey53.41%

Fri 6PM Open Pairs
14.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
8.86
1


Chester G Johnson - Harold R Bickham65.86%
6.65
2


Mattie C Young - Yaumilton63.82%
4.98
3


Barbara J Puckett - Gladys M Johnson61.79%
3.74
4


Leif B Sorensen - Norman James61.13%
2.80
5


Eldridge A Brown - JoAnn Thompson60.71%
6.48
6
1
1
Richard Boyd - Marsha Holmes59.36%
1.58
7


Edward B Lumpkin Sr - Gladys J Randall59.19%
1.18
8


Bill Sides - Alice P Brown57.98%
4.86
2

Mary E Johnson - Denise McPherson53.29%
3.65
3

Violet Payne - Earnestine Wilson49.63%
1.76

2
Sarah R Ayers - Judy G Walter47.72%

Swiss Teams Stratum A
17 Tables

RankNamesScore
1
Edward B Lumpkin Sr - Gladys J Randall - Chester G Johnson - Alice P Brown - Bill Sides - Harold R Bickham100.00
2
Hollis Ross - Melverline Brown - Ruthellyn Hatcher - Lazell Harris82.00
3
Alta G Allen - Richard Boyd - Lee H Dillon - Denzel Spaulding78.00
4/5
Bill Turner - Freddie H Jones - Robert Williams - Rita J Lewis71.00
4/5
Effie A Neal - Brenda Bearden - Mary E Johnson - Denise McPherson71.00
6
Eldridge A Brown - JoAnn Thompson - Frank Williams - Barbara J Puckett - Deborah Cole68.00

Swiss Teams Stratum B
4 Tables

RankNamesScore
1
Alta G Allen - Richard Boyd - Lee H Dillon - Denzel Spaulding78.00
2
Caroline Hudson - Sarah R Ayers - Vivian Durham - Earl Duffin65.00
3
Lorraine K Marchman - Sharon Everett - Lester Williams - Irene Davis - Barbara Moore - Beverly A James26.00
4
Doris J Green - Alyce Teemer - Lillie General - Bobbie Crew22.00

Modified Round Robin A
7 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
22.81
1
Hollis Ross - Ruthellyn Hatcher - Melverline Brown - Lazell Harris6.00
17.11
2
Edward B Lumpkin Sr - Gladys J Randall - Chester G Johnson - Harold R Bickham - Alice P Brown - Bill Sides4.00

Modified Round Robin B
6 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
17.42
1
Charleen C Mills - Pamela Dallas - Pauletta C Saxon - Erma Cohran - Alvin Marley4.00
11.76
2/3
LaVonne Perkins - Dorris J West-Sides - Judy G Walter - Violet Payne - Deforest Johnson3.00
11.76
2/3
Willie L Gray - Ann Sims - Larry Cooke - Betty Markey3.00

Modified Round Robin C
5 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
14.52
1
Caroline Hudson - Sarah R Ayers - Vivian Durham - Earl Duffin2.00
8.40
2/4
Nona McCall - Alta G Allen - Mary J Adams - Lee H Dillon1.00
8.40
2/4
Doris J Green - Alyce Teemer - Lillie General - Bobbie Crew1.00
8.40
2/4
Denzel Spaulding - Beverly A James - Sharon R Everett - Lorraine K Marchman1.00

Board-A-Match Teams A
10 Tables

MPsABNamesScore
3.67
1

Chester G Johnson - Edward B Lumpkin Sr - Ulrich Bien-Aime - Gladys J Randall18.00
2.75
2

Leif B Sorensen - Mattie C Young - Norman James - Ann G Lypson15.50
2.06
3

Gladys M Johnson - Eldridge A Brown - Karlen Flowers - JoAnn Thompson14.50
1.55
4

Dorris J West-Sides - Violet Payne - LaVonne Perkins - Gwendolyn Stratton12.50
2.32
1
Effie A Neal - Denise McPherson - Brenda Bearden - Mary E Johnson10.50

Board-A-Match Teams B
8 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
3.30
1
Caroline Hudson - Sarah R Ayers - Earl Duffin - Vivian Durham17.00
2.17
2/3
Richard Boyd - Deforest Johnson - Marsha Holmes - Marsha James16.00
2.17
2/3
Armie Jean Johnson - Ermine Morris - Christine Johnson - Frances Pace-Barnes16.00