Great Lakes Sectional


Fri 10AM Open O/2000
11.0 Tables

MPsABNamesScore
14.57
1

Heywood Ballard - Barbara Hutson69.94%
10.93
2

George E Hudson - Sylvia J Christian63.10%
8.47
3

Winston O Edwards - Regena Edwards61.01%
7.06
4

Marvin Comer - Carrolena M Key59.52%
6.35
5

David Bilek - Sara R Seals56.85%
5.65
6

Anderson C Williams - Shirley L Williams56.25%
7.96
1
Warren Norris - Tamera Norris49.40%
5.47
2
Mildred McGill - Janice McDaniel48.51%

Fri 10AM Open U/2000
6.0 Tables

MPsABNamesScore
9.43
1
1
Deborah A Bouie - Janice M Ross62.92%
7.02
2
2
James R Martinez - Linda C Dixon61.67%
5.62
3

Reva Hutchins - Claudia I Jackson60.83%

Modified Round Robin A
8 Tables / Based on 7 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
34.44
1
Benny R Patton - Jay Levine - Heywood Ballard - Barbara Hutson - Evelyn Adkins - Helen Anderson6.00
25.83
2
Bill Sides - Alice P Brown - Chester G Johnson - Harold R Bickham5.00

Modified Round Robin B
8 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
27.56
1
Mary Anderson - Bettie A Brown - Flora Hazzard - Leroy Thompson Jr5.00
17.89
2/3
Reuben E Russell - Joann Miller - Cleveland Fleming - Arnie K Gerren - David E Glass4.00
17.89
2/3
Virginia L Clarke - Hattie Merrill - Anita Christian - Lois Jackson4.00

Modified Round Robin C
6 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
19.26
1/2
David Bilek - Sharon Bilek - Olivia J Gates - William E Polley Jr4.00
19.26
1/2
Lewis Cleveland - Sandra True - Lois Francis - Catherine Chiles4.00

Modified Round Robin D
7 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
17.30
1/2
Tolliver McKinney - Daisy Jones - Robert Johnson - Ruth Johnson1.00
17.30
1/2
Reva Hutchins - Linda C Dixon - Joan Evans - James R Martinez1.00

Sat 9AM Open Pairs
15.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
14.71
1
1

Marjorie Marcellus - Arnie K Gerren62.93%
11.03
2


Henry G Irwin Jr - Mary M Young61.47%
8.83
3


Betty Markey - Doris H Wills59.59%
7.36
4


Aldis Raymond - Leon C Ragland58.71%
6.62
5


Berrye A Thompson - Leola C Rucker58.23%
5.88
6


James Hunter - Barbara Emerson Adams57.87%
9.29
7
2
1
Erma Donaldson - Burnice Chapman57.75%
4.41
8


Louis Allen - Sara R Seals56.59%
7.56
3

Mary L Sirmons - Rosemary Bickham56.44%
6.30
4

Lewis Cleveland - Sandra True52.17%
3.93
5
2
Mamie Kitchen - Shirley Jones52.17%
5.27

3
Freida M Mahaley - Mary Watts51.36%
4.39

4
Lois Francis - Catherine Chiles48.19%

Sat 7PM Open Pairs
14.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
14.71
1


Regena Edwards - Winston O Edwards63.98%
11.03
2


Cleveland Fleming - David E Glass61.41%
8.83
3


Leola C Rucker - Berrye A Thompson59.95%
12.48
4
1

Marjorie Marcellus - Arnie K Gerren58.20%
6.62
5


Alice E Adams - Annease T Comer56.64%
5.58
6


Anderson C Williams - Shirley L Williams54.10%
5.15
7


Louis Allen - Sara R Seals54.08%
9.36
8
2

Cynthia Harris - Margaret Thompson53.45%
7.58
3
1
Joan Evans - Sarah Brown49.85%
6.32
4

Lewis Cleveland - Sandra True49.23%
5.69
5
2
Peggy A Wynn - Jo Helen Williams48.73%
4.26

3
Alice C Butler - Bernice Williams48.42%
2.56

4
Clydia Woods - Emmy Mayberry47.55%

Knockout Flight A
7 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
43.80
1
Bill Sides - Alice P Brown - Chester G Johnson - Harold R Bickham3.00
27.46
2
Benny R Patton - Jay Levine - Heywood Ballard - Barbara Hutson - Evelyn Adkins - Helen Anderson2.00

Knockout Flight B
7 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
35.04
1
Cynthia Harris - Margaret Thompson - Mary R Robinson - Norma Jenkins - Brenda E Braceful - Preston Oliver3.00
21.97
2
Virginia L Clarke - Anita Christian - Lois Jackson - Hattie Merrill2.00

Knockout Flight C
7 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
30.66
1
David Bilek - Sharon Bilek - William E Polley Jr - Olivia J Gates3.00
19.22
2
Warren Norris - Tamera Norris - Mollie Young - Lorraine Calgie2.00

Knockout Flight D
6 Tables

MPsRankNames
26.28
1
Deborah A Bouie - Janice M Ross - Doanne E Jackson - Shirley Thompson - Thomas Bridgwaters
16.48
2
Steve Hill - Gloria Hill - Beverly Thomas - Harold Thomas
7.49
3/4
Claudia I Jackson - Lucille McGhee - Lillie L Pearl - Sylvia Revels - Bernice Williams - Alice C Butler
7.49
3/4
Jo Helen Williams - Peggy A Wynn - Aleksandar Svager - James R Martinez

Double Session Open Pairs
26.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
33.31
1


Jay Levine - Helen Anderson722.17
24.98
2


Leola C Rucker - Berrye A Thompson709.92
19.19
3


Benny R Patton - Evelyn Adkins690.81
16.16
4


Sylvia J Christian - George E Hudson687.78
14.99
5


Alice P Brown - Bill Sides686.73
7.90
6


Chester G Johnson - Harold R Bickham682.56
27.06
7
1

Lois Jackson - Anita Christian675.55
9.99
8


Anderson C Williams - Shirley L Williams668.87
3.70
9


Heywood Ballard - Barbara Hutson642.69
3.33
10


Larry Cooke - Dorothy Nance639.09
5.01
11


Brenda E Braceful - Leroy Thompson Jr621.87
4.71
12


Gloria Christler - Worth R Christler620.18
2.56
13


James Hunter - Barbara Emerson Adams616.86
3.88
14


Winston O Edwards - Regena Edwards616.19
20.30
2

Arnie K Gerren - Marjorie Marcellus609.02
15.22
3

Barbara Vinzant - Louis Allen596.09
13.53
4

Olivia J Gates - William E Polley Jr586.31
19.32
5
1
David Jones - Larry Jones584.46
6.42
6

Lewis Cleveland - Sandra True583.18
9.47
7

Tamera Norris - Warren Norris561.78
14.49

2
Ruth Addis - Katrina Paster528.35
11.59

3
Mollie Young - Lorraine Calgie526.74
9.71

4
Rhonda Williams - Yvonne Paul524.22
8.74

5
Harold Thomas - Beverly Thomas512.68

Mon 9AM Benefit Open Pairs
20.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
22.34
1


Bill Sides - Alice P Brown64.76%
18.90
2
1

James R Martinez - Aleksandar Svager63.33%
13.40
3


Henry G Irwin Jr - Mary M Young62.39%
11.17
4


Heywood Ballard - Barbara Hutson59.99%
10.05
5


Victor Stewart - Rosalind Phoenix Dixon59.17%
8.93
6


Regena Edwards - Winston O Edwards58.90%
7.82
7


Anderson C Williams - Shirley L Williams58.33%
14.18
8
2

Warren Norris - Tamera Norris58.10%
11.34
9
3

Mary Anderson - Bettie A Brown57.87%
4.48
10


James Hunter - Barbara Emerson Adams57.85%
2.03
11


Sylvia J Christian - George E Hudson56.99%
11.29
4
1
Daisy Jones - Tolliver McKinney56.40%
8.51
5
2
Mollie Young - Lorraine Calgie52.97%
7.56
6

Lewis Cleveland - Sandra True51.81%
6.62

3
Jo Helen Williams - Peggy A Wynn51.47%
5.61

4
Janice M Ross - Deborah A Bouie48.00%
3.57

5
Lois Francis - Catherine Chiles46.31%

ABA National Office Contact Information

Willetta PhippsBill Turner
ABA National SecretaryWebmaster
2828 Lakewood Avenue SWHwyBILL@EarthLink.net
Atlanta, GA 30315 
404-768-5517 
abasec@att.net