St. Louis Grade A

St. Louis Grade 'A'

St. Louis, MO


Fri 3PM Open Pairs O/2000
11.0 Tables

MPsABNamesScore
8.77
1

Norman James - Mattie C Young71.98%
6.58
2

En Xie - Alice P Brown69.35%
5.26
3

Edward B Lumpkin Sr - Gladys J Randall63.95%
7.40
4
1
Ruth Fellows - Jacqueline T Howard61.86%
3.95
5

Yvonne Campbell - Gloria Hicks57.95%
5.55
6

Deborah Cole - John Antognli56.93%
4.44
2
Linda Spencer - Jane R Hutcherson55.36%
3.70
3
George Johnson - Doris Gardner54.46%
1.11
4
Pauletta C Saxon - Charleen C Mills50.93%

Fri 3PM Open Pairs U/2000
11.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
5.70
1


Rhoda L Kimbrough - Felicia Childs63.10%
4.37
2
1

Dolly Richardson - Barbara Reed59.52%
3.43
2

Timothy C Lewis - Charles Chandler57.44%
3.46

1
Ernestine Brady-Persley - Ivan Smith54.46%
2.59

2
Linda K Johnson-Griffin - Laverris Steadham53.57%

Knockout Flight A
8 Tables

MPsRankNames
30.33
1
Cheryl Alphin Ward - Theresa Baker - Deborah Cole - John Antognoli
19.01
2
Edward B Lumpkin Sr - Gladys J Randall - Alice P Brown - En Xie - Norman James - Mattie C Young

Knockout Flight B
7 Tables

MPsRankNames
24.26
1
Mamie Walton - Eleanor Beard - Deidre Warren - Barbara Lane
15.21
2
Bryan Lane - Felicia Childs - Rhoda L Kimbrough - Carole Fields
6.91
3/4
Emory Kirkland - Ida J Bohannon - Shirleana Hoskins - Lois B DeLine
6.91
3/4
Norma Jean Watson - Ralph E White - Janice Hunter - Billy Ford

Knockout Flight C
6 Tables

MPsRankNames
21.21
1
Doris J Green - Andrew Hodges - Eleanor Shivers - Carnell Debow
13.31
2
Linda K Johnson-Griffin - Laverris Steadham - Pamela Denton - Rod Henning
6.05
3/4
Annie Mays - Michael Goldman - Albert Wallace - Casandra Wallace
6.05
3/4
Dolly Richardson - Barbara Reed - Marion Holloway - Violet Tatum

Sat 9AM Open Pairs Side Game
6.0 Tables

MPsABNamesScore
7.36
1

Yvonne Campbell - Gloria Hicks66.25%
5.52
2

George Johnson - Doris Gardner61.67%
4.42
3

Lois Marie Campbell - Hatchie Greene58.75%
3.09
1
Denorce Starks - Bernice DeBellotte48.75%
2.32
2
Karen Stevenson - Kay Moore47.50%

2 Session Open Pairs O/2000
11.5 Tables

MPsABNamesScore
19.34
1

John Antognli - Deborah Cole235.87
14.51
2

En Xie - Alice P Brown228.30
11.60
3

Denise McPherson - Larry Cooke186.96
16.28
4
1
Emily Ross - Frances Porter182.73
12.21
5
2
George Johnson - Doris Gardner181.71
7.74
6

Edward B Lumpkin Sr - Gladys J Randall179.07
9.77
3
Hatchie Greene - Lois Marie Campbell177.07
8.14
4
Violet Payne - Gwendolyn Stratton171.15
1.22
5
Jayola Mason - Paulette McKinney164.64

2 SessIon Open Pairs U/2000
8.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
11.52
1
1
1
Rod Henning - Pamela Denton198.73
8.64
2
2

Denorce Starks - Bernice DeBellotte194.74
6.91
3


Rhoda L Kimbrough - Felicia Childs192.03
5.76
4
3
2
Barbara Lane - Deidre Warren183.68
5.18
5
4

Annie Mays - Michael Goldman179.95
0.00
5
3
Linda K Johnson-Griffin - Laverris Steadham171.17
0.51

4
Ernestine Brady-Persley - Ivan Smith161.01

Swiss Teams
19 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
24.15
1


Edward B Lumpkin Sr - Gladys J Randall - Alice P Brown - En Xie - Jackie Sincoff102.00
18.11
2


Cheryl Alphin Ward - Theresa Baker - Deborah Cole - John Antognli94.00
14.49
3


Gloria Hicks - Yvonne Campbell - Frances Porter - Emily Ross73.00
12.08
4


Dorris J West-Sides - Gwendolyn Stratton - LaVonne Perkins - Violet Payne72.00
10.27
5/6


Charleen C Mills - Pamela Dallas - Pauletta C Saxon - Gladys M Johnson67.00
19.36
5/6
1
1
Mamie Walton - Eleanor Beard - Deidre Warren - Barbara Lane67.00
3.75
7


Denorce Starks - Bernice DeBellotte - Linda Spencer - James W Pyant66.00
14.52
2
2
Annie Mays - Michael Goldman - Casandra Wallace - Albert Wallace64.00
10.06
3

Shirley C McCullough - Edward Hamilton - Emory Kirkland - Ida J Bohannon63.00
7.96
4/5

Mary Eileen Evans - Jayola Mason - Paulette McKinney - Sonja Slack59.00
11.62
4/5
3
Carolyn Stacker - Patricia Singleton - Ruth Fellows - Jacqueline T Howard59.00

Sun 8PM Open Pairs
10.5 Tables

MPsABNamesScore
7.45
1

Pauletta C Saxon - Gladys M Johnson69.49%
5.59
2

Pamela Dallas - Charleen C Mills65.10%
1.37
3

Gwendolyn Stratton - Violet Payne62.82%
1.37
4

Emily Ross - Frances Porter61.66%
1.10
5

George Johnson - Doris Gardner60.55%
1.10
6

Frances Robinson - Larry Cooke56.95%
3.10
1
Annie Mays - Michael Goldman53.93%
2.33
2
Ernestine Brady-Persley - Ivan Smith53.24%
2.19
3
Nancy Ballance - Errol Ballance47.76%

Mon 9AM Scholarship Open Pairs O/2000
9.5 Tables

MPsABNamesScore
13.12
1

Edward B Lumpkin Sr - Gladys J Randall64.60%
9.84
2

Phyllis Siegel - Mike Arnheim61.65%
11.04
3
1
George Johnson - Doris Gardner56.72%
8.28
4
2
Ruth Fellows - Jacqueline T Howard56.66%
6.63
5
3
Paulette McKinney - Jayola Mason55.74%
2.07
4
Kay Moore - Frances Porter49.57%

Mon 9AM Scholarship Open Pairs U/2000
7.0 Tables

MPsABNamesScore
7.83
1
1
Janice Hunter - Karen Stevenson57.08%
5.29
2/3
2/3
Casandra Wallace - Albert Wallace54.58%
5.29
2/3
2/3
Annie Mays - Michael Goldman54.58%
3.72
4/5

Nancy Ballance - Errol Ballance52.92%
3.72
4/5

Ivan Smith - Ernestine Brady-Persley52.92%

Mon 1PM Benefit Open Pairs
9.5 Tables

MPsABNamesScore
11.15
1

Phyllis Siegel - Mike Arnheim64.60%
8.37
2

Hatchie Greene - LaVonne Perkins63.80%
6.69
3

En Xie - Alice P Brown61.71%
5.58
4

Pamela Dallas - Charleen C Mills59.07%
5.02
5

Norman James - Mattie C Young57.90%
4.64
1
Annie Mays - Doris J Green51.35%
3.48
2
Charles Chandler - Timothy C Lewis49.70%

ABA National Office Contact Information

Willetta PhippsBill Turner
ABA National SecretaryWebmaster
2828 Lakewood Avenue SWHwyBILL@EarthLink.net
Atlanta, GA 30315 
404-768-5517 
abasec@att.net