Cherry Blossom Grade A

Cherry Blossom Grade "A"

Silver Spring, MD


Fri 10AM Scholarship Open Pairs
12.0 Tables

MPsABNamesScore
12.94
1

Harold Minus - Reginald O Chapman68.75%
9.71
2

Alice P Brown - Bill Sides64.50%
7.28
3

Regena Edwards - Jimmy Pelham61.99%
5.46
4

Daisy Smith - Rae A Smith61.90%
4.09
5

Lewis Cleveland - Sandra True60.33%
2.69
6/7

Louis S Garner - Leola C Rucker60.12%
2.69
6/7

Eric Shelton - Clayven David Smith Jr60.12%
6.05
1
Gwendolyn Pemberton - Yvonne Ebea59.61%
4.54
2
Edith Green - Frances Wilson53.83%
3.40
3
Elizabeth Moseley - Ray H Moseley52.98%
2.55
4
Katherine Marshall - Eula Thomas50.51%

2 Session Pairs O/2000
11.5 Tables / Based on 6 Tables

MPsABNamesScore
20.12
1

Mae Clark - Reginald O Chapman205.76
15.09
2

Tyrone Davis - Claude E Weems193.18
11.32
3

Harold Minus - Jerrie Thomas192.38
8.49
4

Clarice D Reid - Winston O Edwards192.07
17.32
1
Clayven David Smith Jr - Harold Minus III190.21
12.99
2
Katherine Miller - Daryl Dance175.94
9.74
3
Lewis Cleveland - Sandra True168.73
7.31
4
Carolyn Bowman - Lizzie Mathis151.42

2 Session Pairs U/2000
8.0 Tables / Based on 4 Tables

MPsABNamesScore
10.24
1

Katherine Marshall - Eula Thomas215.52
7.68
2

Wilma Bonner - Linda Lindsay200.66
5.76
3

Betsy Parker - Margaret A Munford198.35
5.65
1
Cleveland Rock - Mildred U Green192.39
4.24
2
Rebecca Scott - Delores Cooke183.58

Sat 9AM Benefit Open Pairs
13.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
12.94
1


Reginald O Chapman - Mae Clark67.80%
9.71
2


Rosalind Phoenix Dixon - Victor Stewart67.03%
7.28
3


Winston O Edwards - Regena Edwards64.58%
5.46
4


Elve C King - Andrew H Ransom63.04%
4.09
5


Harold Minus - Jerrie Thomas62.88%
3.07
6


Lewis Cleveland - Sandra True62.07%
5.06
7
1

Barbara A Davis - Anola Vance61.72%
3.80
2
1
Mark Lavens - Barbara Lavens51.27%
2.85
3

Deborah Crockett - Yvonne Ebea49.38%
2.13
4

Carolyn Bowman - Ruth E Battle45.40%
2.21

2
Jacqueline Yates - Lawrence Yates45.27%

Board-A-Match O/2000
13 Tables

MPsABNamesScore
28.46
1

Reginald O Chapman - Bill Sides - Mae Clark - Alice P Brown35.00
21.35
2

Tyrone Davis - Claude E Weems - William P Foster - James Metzer30.00
16.01
3

Clarice D Reid - Winston O Edwards - Jerrie Thomas - Harold Minus27.00
12.01
4

Anderson C Williams - Shirley L Williams - Victor Stewart - Rosalind Phoenix Dixon26.50
9.49
5

Clayven David Smith Jr - Larry Rich - Harold Minus III - Eric Shelton26.00
17.22
1
Daisy Smith - Rae Smith - Daryl Dance - Katherine Miller24.00
12.92
2
Andrew H Ransom - Barbara A Davis - Charles Coffey - Anola Vance22.00

Board-A-Match U/2000
6 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
9.90
1
Cleveland Rock - Mildred Green - Masalina Goodman - Robert L. Young32.00

Round Robin Flight A
7 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
22.81
1
Reginald O Chapman - Mae Clark - Bill Sides - Alice P Brown6.00
17.11
2
Clarice D Reid - Winston O Edwards - Jerrie Thomas - Harold Minus4.00

Round Robin Flight B
6 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
17.42
1
Daisy Smith - Rae Smith - Daryl Dance - Katherine Miller5.00
2.30
2/6
Barbara A Garner - Minnie Goka - Gwendolyn Harllee - Lydia Alexander2.00
13.06
2/6
Louis Cleveland - Sandra True - Wilma Bonner - Linda Lindsay2.00
1.73
2/6
V, Adean Butler - Gwendolyn Pemberton - Margaret A Munford - Betsy Parker2.00
2.30
2/6
Mattie Barrow - Dorcas V Glascoe - Mark Lavens - Barbara Lavens2.00
2.30
2/6
Barbara A Davis - Anola Vance - Charles Coffey - Andrew H Ransom2.00

Round Robin Flight C
6 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
15.24
1
Ray H Moseley - Elizabeth Moseley - Virginia O. Brockington - Elve C King5.00
10.00
2/3
Lizzie Mathis - Carolyn Bowman - Patricia Purcell - Ruth Battle3.00
10.00
2/3
Arnicia Downing - Masalina Goodman - Jawanza Phoenix - Deborah Crockett - Gloria Rivers - Robert Cattlet3.00

ABA National Office Contact Information

Willetta PhippsBill Turner
ABA National SecretaryWebmaster
2828 Lakewood Avenue SWHwyBILL@EarthLink.net
Atlanta, GA 30315 
404-768-5517 
abasec@att.net